Blog / 2026 Buick Enclave

Elevating the Family Commute in West Tennessee

The landscape of the three-row SUV market is shifting as the 2026 Buick Enclave enters the arena with a starting MSRP of $51,596. This flagship model positions itself as a premium alternative to the 2026 Hyundai Palisade, which begins at a lower MSRP of $42,245. While the Palisade serves as a functional family hauler, the Enclave distinguishes itself with standard 4WD across its lineup, including the Preferred, Sport Touring, and Avenir trims.

Families frequently navigating the suburban streets of Southaven require a vehicle that balances daily utility with weekend capability. The Enclave delivers this through a standard Trailering Package, providing a maximum towing capacity of 5,000 lbs. This matches the utility of the Palisade but adds the confidence of a 2.5L Turbo engine. Whether you are heading to soccer practice or planning a regional getaway, our team at 1800 Covington Pike can help you explore these capabilities. You can reach us at (901) 372-8000 to discuss which model best suits your local lifestyle.

Table of Contents

Power and Performance for the Southaven School Run

The 2026 Buick Enclave redefines the daily commute through Southaven with a powertrain engineered for both responsiveness and utility. Every trim, including the Preferred, Sport Touring, and Avenir, features a 2.5L I4 turbocharged engine. This modern powerplant is mated to an 8-speed automatic transmission and comes standard with 4WD capability, ensuring confident traction during rainy mornings on suburban roads. For those who prefer different configurations, FWD remains available on the Enclave as well.

Engine & Performance

Engine and drivetrain configurations for both three-row SUVs.

Specification2026 Hyundai Palisade2026 Buick Enclave
Engine Options3.5L V6 or 2.5L I42.5L I4
TransmissionAutomaticAutomatic
Drivetrain OptionsFWD or 4WD4WD (FWD available)

When compared to the 2026 Hyundai Palisade, the Enclave offers a more streamlined performance profile. The Palisade SE and SEL Convenience trims utilize a larger 3.5L V6, while the SEL trim employs a 2.5L I4 engine. The Palisade fuel economy varies significantly across its lineup; the SEL achieves 29 city / 30 hwy / 30 combined MPG, while the SE and SEL Convenience trims match the Enclave at 19 city / 25 hwy / 22 combined MPG. This stability allows families to choose any Enclave trim level without sacrificing the core driving dynamics they expect from a luxury-oriented SUV.

Utility is where the Enclave truly pulls ahead for local weekend adventures. Buick includes the Trailering Package as standard equipment for 2026, providing a maximum towing capacity of 5,000 lbs. This setup includes a trailer hitch and improved engine cooling, making it easy to tow a small camper for a family outing at Snowden Grove Park. While the Palisade is a capable family hauler, the Enclave’s standard inclusion of towing hardware simplifies the buying process for active households.

If you are looking for a slightly more compact alternative, you might also consider our available Buick Envision models. However, for those requiring the full three-row experience, we invite you to explore our current selection of new Buick SUVs. The Enclave’s Performance Suspension provides a smooth ride that excels during the stop-and-go traffic of school zones. This refined chassis ensures that every passenger remains comfortable, regardless of the road conditions.

Sophisticated Styling and Premium Cabin Space for Busy Parents

The 2026 Buick Enclave establishes a commanding presence in suburban neighborhoods, outstretching the 2026 Hyundai Palisade with an overall length of 207.6 inches against the competitor’s 199.2 inches. This added scale is matched by a width of 79.6 inches and a height of 72.5 inches, providing a more substantial profile than the Palisade, which measures 78.0 inches wide and 69.5 inches tall. For residents in Collierville who value curb appeal, the Sport Touring trim offers a Gloss-Black grille and 20-inch High-Gloss Black wheels, while the Avenir elevates the aesthetic with 22-inch Pearl Nickel finish wheels and a panoramic sunroof.

Safety & Driver Assistance

Safety ratings and advanced driver assistance features.

Specification2026 Hyundai Palisade2026 Buick Enclave
IIHS Safety RatingTSPTSP+
Blind Spot DetectionStandardStandard
Lane Departure Warning & PreventionStandardStandard
Rear Automatic BrakingStandardStandard
Hands-Free Highway Driving Assist—Optional (Super Cruise)
Surround-View CameraStandard on SEL Premium, Limited, CalligraphyStandard

Inside the cabin, the Enclave accommodates larger households with a seating capacity of 8, surpassing the 7-passenger limit found in the Palisade. The Avenir trim transforms the daily commute into a refined experience with massaging front seats and heated outboard second-row seats, features that provide relief after a long day at work in Memphis. While the Palisade is marketed with a family-focused interior, the Enclave Avenir uses premium quilted and perforated leather-appointed seats to create a more upscale environment. Even the entry-level Preferred trim, starting at $51,596, includes heated front seats and tri-zone climate control as standard equipment.

Parents in Southaven often find that the Enclave’s larger dimensions translate directly to more usable space for groceries and sports gear. To keep your vehicle looking and performing its best, you can Find Buick GMC Parts through our local facility. If you are looking for a more nimble urban crossover, you might also consider exploring our New Buick Envista Inventory for a different take on modern design. The Enclave remains the premier choice for those who need maximum room and sophisticated styling for their growing family.

Advanced Infotainment and Connectivity for Modern Commuters

The 2026 Buick Enclave redefines the digital experience with its standard 30-inch diagonal ultrawide curved display. This massive screen spans a significant portion of the dashboard, integrating both the digital instrument cluster and the infotainment system into a single, seamless interface. In contrast, the 2026 Hyundai Palisade features a 12.3-inch touchscreen. While the Palisade offers a 4.2-inch digital instrument cluster on the SE trim and a 12.3-inch version on the SEL+ and higher, these remain separate displays rather than the unified 30-inch panoramic glass found in the Enclave.

Technology & Infotainment

Infotainment, audio, and connectivity features.

Specification2026 Hyundai Palisade2026 Buick Enclave
Infotainment Screen Size12.3-inch touchscreen30-inch diagonal ultrawide curved display
Digital Instrument Cluster4.2-inch (SE) or 12.3-inch (SEL+)Integrated into 30-inch display
Apple CarPlayWireless (Standard)Wireless (Standard)
Android AutoWireless (Standard)Wireless (Standard)
Wi-Fi HotspotStandardStandard
Wireless Phone ChargingStandard on SEL+Standard
Premium Audio SystemBose 14-speaker (SEL Premium, Limited, Calligraphy)Bose 16-speaker Performance Series (Avenir)
Standard Audio System6-speaker systemBose 12-speaker system
Voice AssistantAmazon Alexa Built-inGoogle Built-in
Digital KeyStandard on SEL+ (Digital Key 2.0 Premium)Standard (Key Card)
Over-the-Air UpdatesYesYes
Head-Up DisplayStandard on Limited and CalligraphyOptional

For commuters in Cordova, staying connected is effortless in both vehicles thanks to standard Wireless Apple CarPlay, Wireless Android Auto, and a Wi-Fi Hotspot. However, the Enclave provides a more streamlined interface with Google Built-in, offering native navigation and voice assistance. The Palisade utilizes Amazon Alexa Built-in for its voice-activated features. The Enclave also prioritizes convenience by making wireless phone charging standard across all trims. The Palisade only includes wireless charging as a standard feature starting with the SEL+ trim.

The acoustic experience further distinguishes these two SUVs. The Enclave Preferred and Sport Touring trims come standard with a Bose 12-speaker system, while the base Palisade is equipped with a 6-speaker system. At the flagship level, the Enclave Avenir boasts a Bose 16-speaker Performance Series audio system. This exceeds the Bose 14-speaker system available on the Palisade SEL Premium, Limited, and Calligraphy models.

Both manufacturers support Over-the-Air Updates to keep vehicle software current. For modern access, the Enclave includes a standard key card, whereas the Palisade offers Digital Key 2.0 Premium as a standard feature on SEL+ trims. When you browse our current Buick Enclave inventory, you will see how these integrated technologies create a more intuitive and premium environment for every journey.

Driver Assistance and Safety Features Built for Peace of Mind

Navigating the suburban roads of Southaven requires a vehicle that prioritizes the protection of every passenger. The 2026 Buick Enclave achieves this through a comprehensive suite of standard technologies that earned it the Top Safety Pick+ designation from the IIHS for 2026. Every trim, from the Preferred to the Avenir, comes equipped with Front Pedestrian and Bicyclist Braking and Intersection Automatic Emergency Braking, which monitors cross-traffic to help prevent collisions at busy four-way stops. For added confidence in tight quarters, HD Surround Vision provides a digital bird’s-eye view, while Blind Zone Steering Assist offers active intervention if you attempt to change lanes when another vehicle is detected.

Warranty & Maintenance

Warranty coverage comparison highlighting Hyundai's longer powertrain and basic terms.

Specification2026 Hyundai Palisade2026 Buick Enclave
Basic Warranty5 years / 60,000 miles3 years / 36,000 miles
Powertrain Warranty10 years / 100,000 miles5 years / 60,000 miles
Corrosion Warranty7 years / unlimited miles6 years / 100,000 miles
Roadside Assistance5 years / unlimited miles5 years / 60,000 miles

The 2026 Hyundai Palisade also emphasizes safety, having received recognition as the 2026 North American Utility Vehicle of the Yearâ„¢, but the Enclave distinguishes itself with unique features like Side Bicyclist Alert. This system is specifically designed to protect cyclists in residential neighborhoods. Furthermore, the Enclave offers available Super Cruise hands-free driver assistance technology, a feature not found on the Palisade, which allows for relaxed travel on compatible highways. Enhanced Automatic Parking Assist and Driver Attention Assist are also standard across the Enclave lineup, ensuring the driver remains engaged and parking maneuvers are effortless.

Confidence extends beyond active sensors to long-term manufacturer support. The Enclave includes a 3-year/36,000-mile basic warranty and a 5-year/60,000-mile powertrain warranty. In comparison, the Palisade offers a 5-year/60,000-mile basic warranty and a 10-year/100,000-mile powertrain warranty. While the Palisade provides a 5-year/unlimited miles roadside assistance program, Buick owners benefit from brand-specific expertise through Buick, GMC Roadside Assistance: 1-800-252-1112, which is covered for 5 years/60,000 miles. This dedicated support ensures that help is always available if you encounter an unexpected issue on the road. For those who prioritize these safety standards in a more compact package, you can also view our selection of new Encore GX crossovers to find the right fit for your family.

Fuel Economy

Fuel efficiency comparison showing the Palisade's hybrid-assisted efficiency advantage.

Specification2026 Hyundai Palisade2026 Buick Enclave
EPA City MPG Range19 - 29 MPG19 MPG
EPA Highway MPG Range25 - 30 MPG25 MPG
EPA Combined MPG Range22 - 30 MPG22 MPG
Fuel TypeUnleadedUnleaded

Best combined fuel economy: 2026 Hyundai Palisade at 22 - 30 MPG

Dimensions & Capacity

Exterior dimensions and passenger seating capacities.

Specification2026 Hyundai Palisade2026 Buick Enclave
Seating Capacity78
Length199.2 in207.6 in
Width78.0 in79.6 in
Height69.5 in72.5 in

Trim Value and Smart Financing for Collierville Families

Selecting the right three-row SUV involves balancing a household budget with the desire for a premium experience. The 2026 Hyundai Palisade offers a wide range of configurations, starting with the SE at $42,245, followed by the SEL at $46,480, and the SEL Convenience at $47,080. Higher tiers include the SEL Premium at $50,132, the off-road-styled XRT Pro at $52,273, the Limited at $54,197, and the flagship Calligraphy at $59,121. While the Palisade provides many choices, the 2026 Buick Enclave focuses on a more curated luxury experience across three distinct levels.

Pricing

Comparison of starting MSRPs across all available trims for the 2026 Hyundai Palisade and 2026 Buick Enclave.

2026 Hyundai Palisade TrimMSRP2026 Buick Enclave TrimMSRP
SE$42,245Preferred$51,596
SEL$46,480Sport Touring$57,006
SEL Convenience$47,080Avenir$66,874
SEL Premium$50,132——
XRT Pro$52,273——
Limited$54,197——
Calligraphy$59,121——

The Enclave lineup begins with the Preferred trim at $51,596, which immediately establishes a higher standard of luxury than the base Palisade. For this investment, Buick includes the 30-inch diagonal ultrawide display and a 2.5L Turbo engine capable of towing 5,000 lbs. The Sport Touring trim, priced at $57,006, adds athletic 20-inch High-Gloss Black wheels and a flat-bottom steering wheel. At the top of the range, the Enclave Avenir sits at $66,874, offering massaging front seats and a 16-speaker Bose Performance audio system, features that elevate the daily drive well beyond the 22 combined MPG utility of the segment.

For families in Collierville, these vehicles are more than just specs; they are the hubs of a busy life. The Buick Enclave’s ultrawide display helps a parent navigate from the historic Town Square to the local arboretum while coordinating carpools and weekend festival plans. To make this transition easier, our team can help you Get your trade value to see how your current vehicle applies toward a new model. You can also Get approved for financing to streamline your visit to our showroom.

Whether you are heading to a soccer game or a community event, the Enclave provides a sophisticated backdrop for every memory. We invite you to visit Get Directions to Jim Keras Buick GMC to explore these trims in person. If you have questions about specific features or availability, please give our specialists (901) 372-8000 Call us at (901) 372-8000 today.


© 2026 Jim Keras Buick GMC. All rights reserved.

Posted in:

Related Posts

Why the 2026 Buick Enclave is a Top Choice for Memphis and Southaven Families

For families in Memphis and Southaven seeking a spacious, refined SUV, the 2026 Buick Enclave stands out as a leading contender. Designed to balance luxury, practicality, and advanced technology, this midsize SUV offers everything that modern households need for daily commuting, school runs, weekend adventures, and longer road trips. Its combination of comfort, safety, and versatility makes it an attractive option for families who want both style and substance in their next vehicle. more One of the key reasons the 2026 Buick Enclave appeals to families in Southaven is its roomy interior, which comfortably accommodates up to seven passengers. This makes it ideal for larger families or those who frequently carpool children to activities around Memphis or nearby Germantown. The Enclave’s three-row seating features thoughtful design elements such as one-touch fold-flat second-row seats and power-folding third-row seats, providing flexible cargo space when extra room is needed for groceries or sports equipment. Parents will appreciate the quiet cabin and upscale touches like multicolor ambient lighting and available leather-appointed seats that enhance every drive around Bartlett or Cordova. Safety is paramount for families, and the 2026 Enclave delivers with a comprehensive suite of advanced driver-assistance systems. Features such as Front Pedestrian and Bicyclist Braking, Blind Zone Steering Assist, and Rear Cross Traffic Braking help to prevent accidents in busy school zones and suburban neighborhoods like Collierville. Additionally, the available Super Cruise® technology offers hands-free driving on compatible highways, providing extra confidence and convenience for long trips from Memphis to Arlington or Lakeland. These safety innovations not only protect your loved ones but also contribute to peace of mind in hectic daily routines. The Enclave’s performance and efficiency also suit family lifestyles. It comes equipped with a robust V6 engine paired with a smooth 9-speed automatic transmission, offering a balance of power and fuel economy that is well suited for both city driving in Southaven and highway cruising to Olive Branch. The option of front-wheel drive or available all-wheel drive enhances traction and stability, especially useful during wet or unpredictable weather conditions common to the Memphis area. For families looking to invest in a vehicle that combines luxury, space, and cutting-edge features, the 2026 Buick Enclave is a smart choice. Its blend of comfort, technology, and safety meets the demands of busy households across Memphis, Southaven, and surrounding communities. To explore available models and test drive options, families can visit Jim Keras Buick GMC, conveniently located at 1800 Covington Pike in Memphis. For directions, use this Get Directions to Jim Keras Buick GMC, or call us directly at (901) 372-8000 to discuss your needs. If you want to explore other Buick SUVs that may fit different lifestyle needs or budgets, consider browsing our New Buick Envista Inventory or New Buick Envision Inventory. For those ready to experience the spacious luxury firsthand, our New Buick Enclave Inventory offers a wide selection to choose from. Table of Contents Exploring the Key Specifications and Trim Levels of the 2026 Buick Enclave Financing Your 2026 Buick Enclave: Flexible Options at Jim Keras Buick GMC Maximizing Value: Trade-In Opportunities and Current Incentives for the 2026 Enclave Discovering the Extensive Inventory of New and Used Buick Enclave Models at Jim Keras Buick GMC Exploring the Key Specifications and Trim Levels of the 2026 Buick Enclave The 2026 Buick Enclave presents a compelling blend of power, comfort, and advanced technology tailored for families in Southaven and Memphis who demand both style and substance. This mid-size SUV offers three distinct trim levels—Preferred, Sport Touring, and Avenir—each designed to meet varying preferences and budgets without compromising on quality. At the heart of the Enclave lies a robust 3.6-liter V6 engine that produces 310 horsepower and 266 lb-ft of torque, offering smooth acceleration and confident handling. Front-wheel drive is standard, providing an estimated 20 city and 25 highway miles per gallon, while all-wheel drive is available for enhanced traction in diverse driving conditions, ideal for the variable weather found in Germantown and Cordova. This engine pairs with a nine-speed automatic transmission, ensuring efficient power delivery and responsive performance whether you’re navigating city streets or family road trips. The Preferred trim serves as a well-equipped entry point, featuring an ultrawide 30-inch diagonal premium display that integrates infotainment and navigation seamlessly. This trim also includes an AutoSense power liftgate, 8-way power driver seat, and a Bose premium 12-speaker audio system, elevating the driving experience with modern connectivity and rich sound. Moving up, the Sport Touring trim adds a more aggressive aesthetic with Gloss-Black grille accents, 20-inch high-gloss black wheels, and a flat-bottom steering wheel. It maintains the same advanced tech features but enhances the interior ambiance with unique trim details and embroidered logos, appealing to drivers in Bartlett and Arlington who prefer a sportier look without sacrificing luxury. At the top of the line, the Avenir trim delivers peak luxury with quilted, perforated leather-appointed massaging front seats, heated second-row outboard seats, and one-touch flat-folding second-row seats for convenience. It also upgrades to a Bose Performance 16-speaker audio system and 22-inch Avenir pearl nickel-finish wheels, creating an opulent environment for families in Southaven seeking premium comfort. Across all trims, the Enclave incorporates Buick’s QuietTuning® technology with active noise cancellation, ensuring a serene cabin that minimizes road noise—a valuable feature for daily school runs in Collierville or Bartlett Station. Available safety technologies include Super Cruise® hands-free driving on compatible roads, enhancing driver convenience and safety. This lineup of trims and specifications offers tailored choices for buyers from Olive Branch to Raleigh, balancing performance, luxury, and technology. Whether prioritizing efficiency, sporty style, or top-tier comfort, the 2026 Buick Enclave stands ready to meet diverse family needs with sophistication and capability. Financing Your 2026 Buick Enclave: Flexible Options at Jim Keras Buick GMC Purchasing a 2026 Buick Enclave in the Memphis area is made accessible through a variety of financing solutions tailored to fit different budgets and credit profiles. At Jim Keras Buick GMC, the finance team works closely with buyers from Southaven, Olive Branch, and Germantown to design payment plans that align with their financial goals while maximizing vehicle value. Potential Enclave owners can take advantage of competitive interest rates and flexible loan terms designed to lower monthly payments without compromising the quality of their purchase. Whether you’re interested in a traditional auto loan or want to explore options like balloon payments or trade-in credits, Jim Keras Buick GMC offers personalized advice to simplify the process. For those who want to expedite their approval, the dealership provides an easy-to-use online credit application. Prospective buyers can get approved for financing quickly from the comfort of home, streamlining their path to driving the latest Buick Enclave. This seamless prequalification helps customers from Collierville and Bartlett plan their purchase with confidence. Additionally, if you're considering other capable SUVs, the dealership’s inventory includes models like the New GMC Yukon Inventory, New GMC Terrain Inventory, and the New GMC Acadia Inventory, offering financing options suited for those interested in different sizes and features. Jim Keras Buick GMC’s financial services emphasize transparency and flexibility, ensuring that residents of Cordova and Raleigh find payment solutions that fit both their lifestyle and budget, making the 2026 Buick Enclave an attainable choice for your family’s next vehicle. Maximizing Value: Trade-In Opportunities and Current Incentives for the 2026 Enclave For families in Southaven and Memphis looking to upgrade to the 2026 Buick Enclave, taking advantage of trade-in opportunities can significantly reduce the cost of your new SUV. At Jim Keras Buick GMC, we offer a streamlined process to help you determine your current vehicle’s worth accurately and quickly. By using our Get your trade value tool, you can receive a competitive estimate that reflects your vehicle’s market value, making it easier to budget for your Enclave purchase. Beyond trade-ins, Jim Keras Buick GMC provides attractive incentives that make owning the 2026 Enclave more affordable. Our Current New Vehicle Specials often include limited-time offers such as purchase allowances or special financing rates, designed to bring added savings to Memphis and Southaven buyers. These programs can enhance your purchase value while ensuring you drive home a premium, family-friendly SUV. Combining trade-in credit with current incentives maximizes your buying power, helping you secure the best possible deal on a 2026 Buick Enclave tailored to your lifestyle needs. Discovering the Extensive Inventory of New and Used Buick Enclave Models at Jim Keras Buick GMC At Jim Keras Buick GMC, shoppers from Southaven and Memphis will find a broad selection of new and pre-owned Buick Enclave SUVs designed to fit various preferences and budgets. Our dealership’s inventory features the latest 2026 Buick Enclave models across multiple trims, including Preferred, Sport Touring, and Avenir, allowing customers to select from a range of luxury, technology, and performance features that meet their specific needs. For families in Germantown seeking a spacious and stylish SUV, our stock of gently used Enclaves provides an excellent alternative, combining value with Buick’s signature craftsmanship. Every used vehicle undergoes a thorough inspection to ensure quality and reliability, giving buyers from Cordova peace of mind. Prospective buyers can explore our comprehensive New Buick Inventory to see the full lineup of current Enclave models. Those interested in more budget-conscious options should browse our Used Vehicle Inventory to find certified pre-owned Enclaves with attractive features and financing possibilities. To visit us, use our Get Directions to Jim Keras Buick GMC for a personalized tour of our showroom and test drive experience. For any inquiries, feel free to call us at (901) 372-8000. Keep Your Vehicle Running Strong Keep your vehicle performing at its best with our service team: Schedule Service and Diagnostics Find Buick GMC Parts © 2026 Jim Keras Buick GMC. All rights reserved.

Uncompromising Capability on Local Roads: The 2026 GMC Yukon Meets Its Competitors

The full-size SUV market is defined by strength and presence, and the 2026 GMC Yukon stands at the forefront of this demanding segment. Starting at $82,175 MSRP for the Elevation trim, this SUV features a standard 5.3L V8 engine, providing the mechanical robustness Southaven families often require for weekend trailering. The 2026 Ford Expedition XL enters with a starting MSRP of $60,490 and a 3.5L V6 engine. While the Expedition XL offers 21 mpg combined, the Yukon Elevation remains a strong contender with 19 mpg combined. For those prioritizing cabin space, the Yukon provides seating for 8 passengers, ensuring everyone travels in comfort. At Jim Keras Buick GMC, we invite you to browse our new GMC Yukon inventory to find the perfect fit. Collierville commuters will appreciate the Yukon 's refined highway manners and sophisticated interior. Contact our specialists at (901) 372-8000 or visit our showroom at 1800 Covington Pike to begin your journey. more Table of Contents A Closer Look at the Contenders: Defining Luxury and Purpose V8 Muscle vs. Turbocharged Power: Performance and Driving Dynamics Commanding Presence: Exterior Design, Dimensions, and Styling Cues Craftsmanship and Versatility: Interior Space, Comfort, and Seating Advanced Tech and Driver Assistance: Connectivity and Safety Systems Trim Levels, Value, and Warranty: Investing in Long-Term Confidence A Closer Look at the Contenders: Defining Luxury and Purpose The 2026 GMC Yukon is engineered for those who prioritize a professional-grade aesthetic and robust V8 performance, while the 2026 Ford Expedition serves as a utility-focused alternative. Looking at the entry-level models, the Yukon Elevation starts at $82,175 and includes a 5.3L V8 engine. In contrast, the Expedition XL begins at $60,490 with a 3.5L V6. While the Ford has a lower starting MSRP, our selection of new GMC vehicles highlights the Yukon's superior standard equipment and premium materials that justify its higher valuation. Fuel Economy EPA-estimated fuel economy ratings and fuel requirements. Specification 2026 GMC Yukon 2026 Ford Expedition Base Trim Fuel Economy (City/Highway/Combined) 16 / 22 / 19 MPG 17 / 24 / 21 MPG Base Fuel Type Unleaded Unleaded Premium Trim Fuel Economy (City/Highway/Combined) 14 / 18 / 16 MPG 17 / 23 / 20 MPG Premium Trim Fuel Type Premium Unleaded Unleaded Best combined fuel economy: 2026 Ford Expedition at 17 / 24 / 21 MPG The mid-range Yukon AT4, priced at $91,889, bridges the gap between utility and opulence with its standard 6.2L V8. Comparatively, the Expedition Active sits at $74,018. While the Expedition Active offers a 21 combined MPG rating in its base form, the Yukon Elevation provides 19 combined MPG, trading a small margin of efficiency for the towing confidence and linear power delivery of a naturally aspirated V8. When moving into the luxury tiers, the Yukon Denali commands a $96,853 MSRP, offering a 6.2L V8 that requires Premium Unleaded fuel. This configuration delivers an EPA-estimated 14 city / 18 hwy / 16 combined MPG. The Expedition Platinum, priced at $85,506, maintains a 3.5L V6 and achieves 17 city / 23 hwy / 20 combined MPG using Unleaded gasoline. Although the Expedition is more efficient on paper, the Yukon Denali provides a more traditional luxury experience with its larger displacement and specialized cabin refinements. Physically, these SUVs occupy similar footprints. The Yukon measures 210.1 inches in length and 81 inches in width, while the Expedition is 210 inches long and slightly wider at 81.5 inches. For families in Southaven, the Yukon provides a dedicated 8-passenger layout across all trims, whereas the Expedition XL offers seating for up to 9. The Yukon focuses on maximizing individual passenger comfort rather than sheer volume. V8 Muscle vs. Turbocharged Power: Performance and Driving Dynamics Engine & Performance Engine configurations and drivetrain options. Specification 2026 GMC Yukon 2026 Ford Expedition Base Engine 5.3L V8 3.5L V6 Available Engines 6.2L V8, Duramax 3.0L Turbo-Diesel 3.5L EcoBoost® V6 High Output Transmission Automatic Automatic Drivetrain 4WD 4WD The 2026 GMC Yukon distinguishes itself through a commitment to high-displacement engineering, offering a traditional mechanical feel that many full-size SUV buyers prioritize. The Elevation trim serves as the foundation with a standard 5.3L V8 engine, while the AT4 and Denali trims are powered by a formidable 6.2L V8. By comparison, the 2026 Ford Expedition utilizes a 3.5L V6 engine as its base powertrain. While the Expedition Platinum can be outfitted with a 3.5L EcoBoost V6 High Output engine, the GMC provides a more visceral driving experience. Drivers in Cordova often find that the consistent torque of the Yukon 's 6.2L V8 is ideal for maintaining composure while navigating the rolling terrain of West Tennessee. Transmission and drivetrain configurations are similar across both models, with each utilizing a smooth-shifting Automatic transmission and a standard 4WD system. However, the Yukon offers a level of customization the Expedition struggles to match, particularly with the available Duramax 3.0L Turbo-Diesel engine. This engine is a $995 upgrade across all Yukon trims. Furthermore, the Denali trim can be equipped with an Air Ride Adaptive Suspension for $1,000, which provides superior load-leveling capabilities compared to the standard setups found on the Expedition XL or Active trims. Regarding efficiency, the Yukon Elevation and Denali both return an EPA-estimated 19 combined MPG, which is identical to the fuel economy of the Expedition Platinum. While the Expedition XL leads the group with 21 combined MPG, the Yukon 's V8 muscle is better suited for those who frequently utilize their SUV's full capability. For those interested in optimizing their powertrain, you can Find Buick GMC Parts and genuine GMC performance accessories like the Performance Air Intake System, a $850 addition for the AT4 and Denali. This accessory, combined with the $4,600 Performance Upgrade Package, allows the Yukon to deliver a more personalized and powerful driving experience than its turbocharged rival. Commanding Presence: Exterior Design, Dimensions, and Styling Cues Dimensions & Capacity Exterior dimensions and passenger capacity. Specification 2026 GMC Yukon 2026 Ford Expedition Seating Capacity 8 9 Length 210.1 inches 210 inches Width 81 inches 81.5 inches Height 76.9 inches 78.1 inches The 2026 GMC Yukon establishes a sophisticated silhouette that balances massive scale with refined details. Measuring 210.1 inches in length, the Yukon is slightly longer than the 210-inch Ford Expedition. While the Expedition is wider at 81.5 inches, the Yukon's 81-inch width allows for a more tapered, athletic appearance that benefits drivers navigating tighter residential streets in Cordova. Furthermore, the Yukon maintains a lower roofline at 76.9 inches in height compared to the 78.1-inch stature of the Expedition, providing better clearance for low-hanging branches or standard suburban garage doors. Styling packages further distinguish these two titans. The Yukon Denali can be equipped with the Denali Sport Nightfall Edition for $5,250, adding dark accents and a more aggressive personality. For those seeking a brighter aesthetic, the Yukon Bright Edition is available on Elevation and Denali trims for $3,750. In contrast, the Ford Expedition Platinum offers a black-painted roof for a significant $7,550 premium. Wheel options also favor the GMC, which offers massive 24-inch Pearl Nickel Machined Aluminum Wheels for $3,025 on the Denali, whereas the Expedition Active typically rests on smaller 20-inch Carbonized Gray Aluminum Wheels that cost $1,100. The Yukon also prioritizes functional exterior upgrades that enhance its premium feel. The Sun & Power Step Package, priced at $3,245 for the Denali, integrates power-retractable steps that preserve the vehicle's clean profile when not in use. While the Expedition Platinum offers power running boards for $1,695, the Yukon's cohesive design packages provide a more integrated and sophisticated appearance for the modern driver. Craftsmanship and Versatility: Interior Space, Comfort, and Seating Warranty & Maintenance Manufacturer warranty coverage periods. Specification 2026 GMC Yukon 2026 Ford Expedition Basic Warranty 3 years / 36,000 miles 3 years / 36,000 miles Powertrain Warranty 5 years / 60,000 miles — Corrosion Warranty 5 years / 60,000 miles 5 years / unlimited miles Roadside Assistance 5 years / 60,000 miles — The 2026 GMC Yukon prioritizes a premium passenger experience with a dedicated 8-passenger configuration across its lineup, ensuring ample personal space for every occupant. In contrast, the 2026 Ford Expedition offers a 9-passenger capacity in the XL, Active, and Platinum trims. While the Expedition focuses on maximum occupancy, the Yukon emphasizes interior innovation and high-end utility. For example, the Elevation and AT4 trims offer a Power Sliding Center Console for $350, a feature that provides versatile storage solutions and additional floor space between the front seats. Refinement in the second row is a significant differentiator between these two SUVs. The Yukon Elevation can be equipped with 2nd Row Power Bucket Seats for $370, whereas the Expedition Active offers Power-Folding 40/20/40 seats with tip-and-slide functionality for a higher price of $595. For those seeking the pinnacle of luxury, the Yukon Denali offers an Executive Second Row Seating Package for $3,995, transforming the rear cabin into a mobile lounge with superior comfort. Physical dimensions remain competitive, with the Yukon measuring 210.1 inches in length and 81 inches in width. The Expedition is nearly identical at 210 inches long and 81.5 inches wide, though it stands taller at 78.1 inches compared to the Yukon’s 76.9 inches. Families in Collierville often prefer the Yukon’s interior layout for its balance of high-end materials and functional upgrades like the $10,630 Denali Reserve Package. This package integrates premium finishes that elevate the cabin environment beyond the standard utility offered by the Expedition’s $1,575 Panoramic Vista Roof. Advanced Tech and Driver Assistance: Connectivity and Safety Systems Technology & Infotainment In-depth comparison of screens, connectivity, audio, and tech features. Specification 2026 GMC Yukon 2026 Ford Expedition Infotainment Touchscreen Size 16.8-inch diagonal Premium GMC Infotainment System 13.2-inch center stack touchscreen Digital Instrument Cluster 11-inch diagonal multi-color digital Driver Information Center 24-inch panoramic display Head-Up Display Available 15-inch diagonal multicolor Head-Up Display (Standard on Denali/Denali Ultimate, Available on AT4+) Not Available (Functionality integrated into 24-inch panoramic display) Wireless Apple CarPlay Standard Standard Wireless Android Auto Standard Standard Bluetooth Standard Standard Wi-Fi Hotspot Standard (5G capability) Standard (5G connectivity, up to 10 devices) Front USB Ports 2 USB-A and USB-C ports on front console, plus 2 USB-A and USB-C ports inside center console 4 USB ports in instrument panel: 2 USB-C smart charging multimedia ports, 2 USB-C charging ports Rear-Seat Ports 2 USB-C charge-only ports in third row; 2 HDMI ports on rear of center console (with Rear-Seat Media System) 60W USB-C ports in front seat backs (Standard on Tremor, Platinum, King Ranch); 12V DC power points in 2nd row and cargo area Wireless Phone Charging Standard (located below instrument panel) Not Available (Deleted for 2026 model year) Premium Audio System Bose Performance Series 22-speaker (Standard on Denali Ultimate) or Bose 18-speaker (Standard on AT4 Ultimate) B&O Unleashed Sound System with 22 speakers including subwoofer (Standard on King Ranch, Available on Platinum) Standard Audio System Bose CenterPoint Surround 10-speaker audio system (Standard on Elevation/AT4) 6-speaker AM/FM Stereo (Standard on Active, Tremor); 10-speaker B&O Sound System (Standard on Platinum) Satellite Radio SiriusXM with 360L (Standard, trial subscription included) SiriusXM with 360L (Standard, 3-month trial) Navigation Standard (Google Built-in compatibility with Google Maps) Standard (Google Maps built-in via Ford Digital Experience) Voice Assistant Google Assistant (Google Built-in capability) Google Assistant (Standard) Digital Key Key Card system (Standard, supports up to 8 cards) Standard (Digital Key System via FordPass smartphone app) Remote Start / Connected App GMC Connected Services / MyGMC App (Standard) FordPass App (Standard) Over-The-Air Updates Yes (Standard) Yes (Ford Power-Up software updates) Surround-View Camera HD Surround Vision with 360-degree view (Standard on all trims); Up to 13 available camera views 360-degree camera (Standard across all trims) Rear-Seat Entertainment Available Rear-Seat Media System with dual 12.6-inch diagonal color-touch HD screens Available (Optional, includes Digital Device Holders in front seat backs) The 2026 GMC Yukon features a 16.8-inch diagonal Premium GMC Infotainment System, providing a larger primary interface than the 13.2-inch center stack touchscreen found in the 2026 Ford Expedition. While the Expedition utilizes a 24-inch panoramic display for its instrument cluster, the Yukon offers a focused 11-inch diagonal multi-color digital Driver Information Center and an available 15-inch diagonal multicolor Head-Up Display, which is standard on the Denali. A significant advantage for the Yukon is the inclusion of standard wireless phone charging located below the instrument panel, a feature that was deleted for the 2026 Expedition model year. For audiophiles, the Yukon Denali Ultimate comes with a Bose Performance Series 22-speaker system, matching the speaker count of the Expedition's B&O Unleashed Sound System available on the King Ranch. Safety technology is equally robust, with the Yukon providing HD Surround Vision with a 360-degree view as a standard feature across every trim level, offering up to 13 available camera views. The Expedition also includes a standard 360-degree camera. For hands-free driving, the Yukon Elevation and AT4 can be equipped with Super Cruise for $2,855. In comparison, the Expedition Active and Platinum offer BlueCruise Equipped OTP for $2,495. Yukon owners also benefit from standard GMC Connected Services and Google Built-in compatibility, while Expedition drivers use the Ford Digital Experience. Both vehicles include standard 5G Wi-Fi hotspot capability to keep passengers connected during long commutes. Trim Levels, Value, and Warranty: Investing in Long-Term Confidence Pricing Comparison of starting MSRPs across available trims for both full-size SUVs. 2026 GMC Yukon Trim MSRP 2026 Ford Expedition Trim MSRP Elevation $82,175 XL $60,490 AT4 $91,889 Active $74,018 Denali $96,853 Platinum $85,506 AT4 Ultimate $102,790 Tremor $85,513 Denali Ultimate $109,888 King Ranch $89,655 GMC Yukon: A Hierarchy of Professional Grade Luxury The 2026 GMC Yukon lineup is structured to provide clear escalations in both mechanical capability and interior refinement. Starting with the Elevation at $82,175, buyers receive a standard 5.3L V8 engine and 4WD. Moving to the AT4 at $91,889 introduces the more powerful 6.2L V8 and off-road specific equipment. The Denali, priced at $96,853, serves as the hallmark of luxury with a 6.2L V8 and premium unleaded fuel requirement. For those seeking the pinnacle of the range, the AT4 Ultimate at $102,790 and the Denali Ultimate at $109,888 offer exclusive styling and the highest level of standard features. Ford Expedition: Utility Across the Range The 2026 Ford Expedition provides a different entry point, beginning with the XL at $60,490, which features a 3.5L V6 engine. The Active trim starts at $74,018, while the luxury-oriented Platinum is positioned at $85,506. Ford also offers the off-road Tremor at $85,513 and the King Ranch at $89,655. While the Expedition has a lower starting price, the Yukon's higher MSRP reflects its standard V8 power and a more comprehensive suite of near-luxury equipment even in its base configuration. Warranty Protection and Ownership Support GMC provides a robust protection plan to ensure peace of mind for owners. The Yukon comes with a 3-year/36,000-mile bumper-to-bumper limited warranty and a 5-year/60,000-mile powertrain limited warranty. Additionally, roadside assistance is provided for 5 years or 60,000 miles. Ford offers similar terms with a 3-year/36,000-mile basic warranty and a 5-year/60,000-mile powertrain warranty. To help you transition into a new model, you can Get your trade value and estimate the worth of your current vehicle through our online tool. If you have questions about specific trim availability, feel free to give our team a quick call at Call us at (901) 372-8000 or visit our showroom on Covington Pike or Get Directions to Jim Keras Buick GMC to compare these trims in person. Our staff is ready to help you navigate the various packages and find the configuration that best fits your lifestyle. © 2026 Jim Keras Buick GMC. All rights reserved.

What SUV Features Are Most Important for Families Preparing for School and Fall Travel?

Choosing the right family SUV for back-to-school drop-offs and autumn road trips requires prioritizing flexible interior cargo space, accessible three-row seating, high-efficiency powertrains, and comprehensive driver-assistance technology. Modern midsize and full-size SUVs deliver the optimal balance when equipped with quick-folding rear seats, multi-zone climate control, integrated trailering hardware, and active safety systems that simplify heavy traffic and highway cruising. Transitioning from summer schedules into the busy autumn season places distinct demands on a vehicle. Mornings are defined by tight drop-off windows, crowded drop-off zones, and heavily loaded backseats. Weekends frequently shift to highway miles for football games, camping trips, or visits across the region. A standard crossover may handle short commutes, but multi-kid households require a cabin engineered for fast transitions between hauling passengers and loading cargo. more When evaluating vehicles for the school year, interior layout efficiency takes precedence over pure exterior dimensions. Key considerations include how effortlessly children can access the third row, whether backpacks and athletic equipment fit behind upright seats, and how cabin noise levels affect passenger comfort on extended drives. Powertrain responsiveness also plays a significant role when accelerating onto busy interstates with a full vehicle payload. At Jim Keras Buick GMC, our team helps parents evaluate how different vehicle configurations handle real-world family schedules. You can explore our complete model lineup at our Memphis showroom on Covington Pike or connect directly with a specialist by calling (901) 372-8000 to discuss your family's travel requirements. Table of Contents What Features Define a Good Back-to-School SUV for Daily Carpool Runs? What SUV Features Make Long Fall Road Trips More Comfortable for Parents and Passengers? Bench Seat or Captain's Chairs: Which 3-Row Layout Works Best for Seating, Cargo, and Child Seats? Which Driver-Assistance Technologies Protect Families and Simplify Highway Towing? Common Questions About Choosing a Family SUV for Back-to-School and Fall Trips Find Your Family SUV for Fall Travel at Jim Keras Buick GMC What Features Define a Good Back-to-School SUV for Daily Carpool Runs? A practical back-to-school SUV features durable interior materials, intuitive split-folding seat mechanisms, low step-in height, and dedicated storage zones for daily student supplies. Quick passenger entry and seamless cargo loading keep drop-off lines moving efficiently without scrambling for space. Daily carpool logistics demand an interior built to withstand heavy wear. High-traffic areas benefit from all-weather floor liners and stain-resistant seating surfaces that resist mud, spilled beverages, and daily foot traffic. Compact crossover options like the 2026 GMC Terrain provide an agile footprint for navigating crowded parking lots while maintaining about 30 cubic feet of dedicated cargo space behind the second row for backpacks and instruments. For larger households managing multiple carpool schedules, three-row models deliver essential capacity gains. The 2026 Buick Enclave provides flexible cargo management, offering about 23 cubic feet of storage space behind the third row. When sports gear or science fair displays require maximum floor space, folding the second and third rows flat expands total cargo capacity to about 98 cubic feet. Families navigating daily morning commutes along the Interstate 55 corridor from Southaven benefit immensely from this adaptable storage capacity, ensuring school gear and athletic equipment load quickly without sacrificing seating comfort. Second-row slide-and-tilt seats that allow access to the back row even when child safety seats remain installed. Hands-free power liftgates with programmable height settings for fast loading during quick drop-offs. Multiple high-wattage USB charging ports distributed across all seating rows to keep student devices powered. Deep center console storage and seatback pockets designed to stow tablets, water bottles, and binder supplies. Selecting the right vehicle trim depends on balancing passenger count with storage needs. You can browse our new Buick SUV inventory to evaluate different interior configurations in person, or safeguard your vehicle's upholstery against wear by ordering custom OEM floor liners and cargo protection directly from our dealership parts center. What SUV Features Make Long Fall Road Trips More Comfortable for Parents and Passengers? Long-distance highway travel requires supportive multi-contour seating, acoustic glass insulation, smooth suspension tuning, and high-output climate systems to preserve passenger comfort over multi-hour drives. Quiet cabins and stable road handling significantly reduce driver fatigue during extended autumn excursions. Cabin quietness stands out as a critical factor on long highway stretches. Buick models feature specialized acoustic insulation known as QuietTuning, which uses triple door seals, acoustic-laminated windshield glass, and active noise cancellation to block out tire thrum and wind turbulence. This reduced noise floor allows front and rear passengers to converse comfortably without straining. Mechanical performance also influences long-distance comfort. The 2026 GMC Acadia comes equipped with a 2.5L turbocharged engine delivering 327 hp and 326 lb-ft of torque, mated to a smooth-shifting automatic 8-speed transmission. Available across the Elevation, AT4, Denali, and Denali Ultimate trims in both FWD and AWD, this powertrain provides confident passing power when fully loaded with luggage. For families packing up for weekend trips out of Collierville, this responsive powertrain ensures effortless acceleration onto highway ramps even when carrying a full load of passengers and cargo. For maximum space and trailering capacity on extended family vacations, the full-size 2026 GMC Yukon provides exceptional capability. When powered by the available turbo-diesel engine, the Yukon achieves up to an EPA-estimated 26 mpg highway while maintaining an available maximum 8,400-lb towing capacity for pulling campers, utility trailers, or boat trailers across state lines. Shoppers looking for pre-owned flexibility can explore our pre-owned family vehicle inventory to find three-row models equipped with rear entertainment systems and premium highway cruising packages. Engine & Performance Powertrain specs by trim Feature AT4 AWD Denali AWD Denali FWD Denali Ultimate AWD Denali Ultimate FWD Elevation AWD Elevation FWD Engine 2.5L 2.5L 2.5L 2.5L 2.5L 2.5L 2.5L Horsepower 327 hp 327 hp 327 hp 327 hp 327 hp 327 hp 327 hp Torque 326 lb-ft 326 lb-ft 326 lb-ft 326 lb-ft 326 lb-ft 326 lb-ft 326 lb-ft Transmission automatic 8-speed automatic 8-speed automatic 8-speed automatic 8-speed automatic 8-speed automatic 8-speed automatic 8-speed Drivetrain All-wheel drive All-wheel drive Front-wheel drive All-wheel drive Front-wheel drive All-wheel drive Front-wheel drive Bench Seat or Captain's Chairs: Which 3-Row Layout Works Best for Seating, Cargo, and Child Seats? A second-row bench seat maximizes total passenger capacity for up to eight occupants, whereas second-row captain's chairs limit total seating to seven while creating a walkthrough center aisle and individual passenger armrests. Choosing between them comes down to whether your priority is maximum carpool headcount or simplified access to the rear seat. An eight-passenger layout featuring a 60/40 split-bench second row is ideal for families who frequently transport extra team members or neighbors. The continuous seat cushion also provides a flat surface for securing wide cargo items across the middle row when folded down. However, reaching the third row requires folding or sliding the bench forward, which requires removing any child car seat installed in that specific section. Captain's chairs transform the middle row into two independent seating zones with personal armrests and slide adjustments. The center pass-through aisle lets older children walk straight back to the third row without operating seat releases. When evaluating three-row SUVs for carpools, parents frequently ask to test third-row access while child seats are anchored in the second row, making sliding tilt seats an essential feature during showroom demonstrations. Feature / Capability Second-Row Bench Seat Second-Row Captain's Chairs Maximum Passenger Capacity Up to 8 Passengers Up to 7 Passengers Third-Row Access Method Fold / Slide Seat Section Center Walkthrough Aisle or Slide Child Seat Installation Fits Up to 3 Seats Across Row Fits 2 Seats with Dedicated Space Middle-Row Passenger Comfort Standard Integrated Seating Individual Armrests & Contoured Bolsters Before embarking on extended autumn road trips, ensuring your vehicle's mechanical systems and seat anchor latches are fully inspected protects your family's safety. You can easily schedule a pre-trip inspection service appointment with our factory-trained technicians to review fluid levels, brakes, and safety restraint mounting points. Which Driver-Assistance Technologies Protect Families and Simplify Highway Towing? Advanced safety technologies protect family vehicles by utilizing radar, cameras, and ultrasound sensors to monitor blind spots, prevent forward collisions, and automate highway steering tasks. Modern trailering assist suites expand sensor coverage along attached trailers to eliminate blind spots while towing. Standard active safety bundles, such as GMC Pro Safety Plus, provide essential driver protection in heavy suburban drop-off traffic. Features like Automatic Emergency Braking, Front Pedestrian Braking, and Lane Keep Assist with Lane Departure Warning intervene automatically when visual distractions occur. Buick's commitment to vehicle integrity is reflected in J.D. Power's 2026 U.S. Vehicle Dependability Study, which ranked Buick highest among mainstream automotive brands with 160 problems per 100 vehicles. For highway driving, adaptive cruise control systems manage speed and distance relative to traffic flow, preventing leg fatigue during multi-state drives. Advanced systems like Super Cruise enable hands-free driver assistance on compatible highways across the country. When trailering recreation gear, specialized systems extend blind-spot monitoring zones along the full length of the trailer, while hitch view cameras assist in solo trailer hookups. Rear Cross Traffic Braking to detect approaching vehicles when backing out of tight school parking spaces. Side Blind Zone Alert modified to monitor lateral spaces around attached travel trailers. Rear Seat Reminder alerts drivers to check the back seats before exiting the vehicle. HD Surround Vision supplying a overhead camera view to navigate narrow drop-off lanes safely. Upgrading to an SUV with modern safety hardware is straightforward. You can evaluate your trade-in value online to learn how your current vehicle's equity can apply toward a safer, tech-equipped family crossover. Common Questions About Choosing a Family SUV for Back-to-School and Fall Trips Q: How much cargo space is needed behind the third row for sports gear and backpacks? A minimum of 16 to 20 cubic feet of cargo volume behind the third row is recommended to stow four standard student backpacks alongside sports equipment bags without obstruction. The 2026 Buick Enclave delivers about 23 cubic feet of rear storage, while the 2026 GMC Acadia provides roughly 23 cubic feet, allowing full gear loads while keeping all seating positions available. Q: What is the towing capacity of the 2026 GMC Acadia for pulling a fall camper or boat trailer? The 2026 GMC Acadia offers a maximum towing capacity of up to 5,000 lbs when equipped with the factory trailering package. Powered by a 2.5L turbocharged engine outputting 327 hp and 326 lb-ft of torque paired with an automatic 8-speed transmission, it easily hauls medium campers, utility trailers, or recreational watercraft across regional highways. Q: How does Buick QuietTuning technology improve long road trips? Buick QuietTuning utilizes acoustic-laminated windshield glass, triple-sealed doors, structural baffle insulation, and active noise cancellation technology to reduce road, wind, and engine noise within the passenger cabin. This engineered noise reduction minimizes driver fatigue and enables relaxed conversations between front and rear passengers without raising voices. Q: What fuel economy can families expect from a 2026 Buick Enclave during daily carpool driving? The 2026 Buick Enclave achieves EPA estimates of approximately 20 mpg city and 25–27 mpg highway, depending on whether front-wheel drive or all-wheel drive is selected. This balanced fuel efficiency allows families to handle daily neighborhood carpools and weekend highway trips efficiently without frequent fuel stops. Q: Are child safety seat LATCH anchors easy to access in three-row GMC and Buick SUVs? Yes, GMC and Buick three-row SUVs feature lower LATCH anchors and top tether points engineered for simple access across second-row seating positions and outer third-row seats. Lower anchors are clearly marked and positioned to allow quick latching without fighting deep seat cushion seams. If you are preparing to purchase your next family SUV, you can start the process by getting pre-qualified for auto financing online through our secure finance portal before visiting our dealership. Find Your Family SUV for Fall Travel at Jim Keras Buick GMC Finding the ideal family SUV for school routines and weekend travel comes down to selecting the right combination of seating, safety, and cargo capability. The 2026 GMC Acadia lineup spans accessible pricing entry points, starting at a base MSRP of $43,800 for the Elevation FWD trim and $45,800 for Elevation AWD, moving up to $52,500 for the AT4 AWD, $55,900 for Denali FWD, $57,900 for Denali AWD, $63,100 for Denali Ultimate FWD, and $65,100 for Denali Ultimate AWD (plus a $1,995 destination charge). Our experienced sales team is ready to walk you through seating configurations, show you fold flat cargo mechanics, and set up test drives across our entire crossover and SUV lineup. Stop by our dealership address at 1800 Covington Pike in Memphis, give our team a call at (901) 372-8000, or browse our new GMC Hummer EV SUV inventory online to discover how the latest utility vehicles elevate your daily drive. Pricing Pricing by trim Feature AT4 AWD Denali AWD Denali FWD Denali Ultimate AWD Denali Ultimate FWD Elevation AWD Elevation FWD Base MSRP $52,500 $57,900 $55,900 $65,100 $63,100 $45,800 $43,800 Destination charge $1,995 $1,995 $1,995 $1,995 $1,995 $1,995 $1,995 © 2026 Jim Keras Buick GMC. All rights reserved. Vehicle specification data © JATO Dynamics Limited.